Tender for Ips1-Vadodara -Egp, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ips1-Vadodara -Egp, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6162125 | Ref ID: 119688654).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ips1-Vadodara -Egp, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119688654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6162125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IPS1-VADODARA SECTION 18 INCH-ELECTRONIC GEOMETRY- RUNNING ADEQUATE NUMBER OF ELECTRONIC GEOMETRY PIG (CALIPER) AT THE FLOW RATES MENTIONED IN THE BID DOCUMENT INCLUSIVE OF PIG TRACKING OF THESE PIGS AT 5 TO 10 KM INTERVAL INCLUDING SUPPLY OF ALL SUCH PERSONNEL, PIGS, PRECISION BENCH MARKING HAVING GPS CAPABILITY AT AROUND 10 KMS INTERVAL, TOOLS, TACKLES, EQUIPMENTS, CONSUMABLES SPARES, ACCESSORIES, PIG TRACKING DEVICE AND PERSONNEL, TRANSPORTATION REQUIRED TO COMPLETE TOTAL SCOPE OF WORK BY CONTRACTOR AT WORK SITE, SITE REPORT PREPARATION OF ELECTRONIC GEOMETRY PIG (CALIPER) RUNS REQUIRED FOR SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF WORKS FOR THE SECTION OF PIPELINE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER SPECIFICATIONS AND PROVISION OF BID DOCUMENT, SO AS TO GENERATE VALID, INTERPRETABLE AND PHYSICALLY VERIFIABLE DATA, AS OPTIONAL REQUIREMENT, IF NEED FOR EGP ARISES.
BOQ Title: ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig
Item Title: Ips1-Vadodara -Egp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-04-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency, Courier Service in KG, Interpretation Services, Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines, Calibration Services, Cyber Insurance Services, Asset Management Services, Financial Audit Services, Survey ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections