Tender for Ipratropium Bromide, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ipratropium Bromide, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #57) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6564530 | Ref ID: 124355902).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medicine, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medicine, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Ipratropium Bromide, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124355902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6564530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ipratropium Bromide
BOQ Title: medicine, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya
Item Title: Ipratropium Bromide
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Thyroxine 50 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Levothyroxine Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Laborator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections