Tender for IPPBX System, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IPPBX System, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7620286 | Ref ID: 142652475). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EPBAX system, PABX System - EPABX (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EPBAX system, PABX System - EPABX (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: IPPBX System, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142652475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7620286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC Installation Testing Commissioning of Digital Hybrid IP-PBX System configured for 04 Analog Trunk Connectivity, 04 Digital Extensions, 32 Analog Extensions. It should be possible to reach the capacity of system to 48 ports and 99 IP users without any add-on CPU or chassis hardware platform. System should have two Gigabit Ethernet ports for LAN and WAN to separate out local and VoIP traffic on external network.It should be suitable for DTMF as well as the FSK type of telephone instruments. It should have built-in multi-party conferencing without any software licensing. It should be possible to carry out 15 conferences of 3-participants at a time. The system shall have built-in web based software programming tool for system administration. The call ringing sequence would be programmable and have options such as simultaneous, hunting off, round robin and delayed simultaneous.The system shall support flexible numbering for extensions such as it may have extensions with 1 digit, 2 digits and up to 6 digits numbers as well as in combination of all.The system should have built-in outgoing Call Log buffer of 6000 calls, incoming call log buffer of 5000 and call log buffer of 1000 internal calls. Operator features shall have the assistance to extension, attended call transfer, call intercept, indication of call waiting, night service control etc. should be available by default.

BOQ Title: EPBAX system, PABX System - EPABX (V2)
Item Title: IPPBX System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: EPBAX system
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections