Tender for IPPBX Server Based, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IPPBX Server Based, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133316 | Ref ID: 135864549).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IP PBX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IP PBX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: IPPBX Server Based, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135864549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switching through Call Server Application Supply of 200 User IPPBX
BOQ Title: IP PBX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System
Item Title: IPPBX Server Based
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-01-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: IP PBX System
GeMARPTS Searched: Clevenger Apparatus I, All in One PC (V2), Coupling-I (BHEL), Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), Life Detector Type - I, Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary), White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Liquid Flow Improver (LFI) - Type I (Petroleu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections