Tender for IperV MICRO DRIP SETS INFUSION SET, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BO...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IperV MICRO DRIP SETS INFUSION SET, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761846 | Ref ID: 145146773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable for District Hospital, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable for District Hospital, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: IperV MICRO DRIP SETS INFUSION SET, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145146773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per requirement and as per the department
BOQ Title: Consumable for District Hospital, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: IperV MICRO DRIP SETS INFUSION SET
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1400
BOQ Title: Consumable for District Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Hospital Bedside Ward Screen, File/Folder (V3), Patient Tran...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections