Tender for IPBX, As Per Uploaded Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IPBX, As Per Uploaded Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6510514 | Ref ID: 123941162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220600.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Existing Power Backup of UPS Video Conferencing Devices IP PBX System and NMS, Online UPS (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Existing Power Backup of UPS Video Conferencing Devices IP PBX System and NMS, Online UPS (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: IPBX, As Per Uploaded Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123941162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6510514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Uploaded Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing Power Backup of UPS Video Conferencing Devices IP PBX System and NMS, Online UPS (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing Power Backup of UPS Video Conferencing Devices IP PBX System and NMS, Online UPS (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: IPBX
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 20-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220600
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing Power Backup of UPS Video Conferencing Devices IP PBX System and NMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections