Tender for IP Phone, Qty: 37 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP Phone, Qty: 37 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932221 | Ref ID: 132329414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83750.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Centralised Alaram System and IP Based PA System, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Centralised Alaram System and IP Based PA System, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: IP Phone, Qty: 37 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132329414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP Phone
BOQ Title: Installation of Centralised Alaram System and IP Based PA System, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: IP Phone
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 18-12-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 83750
BOQ Title: Installation of Centralised Alaram System and IP Based PA System
GeMARPTS Searched: Traction Therapy with Couch, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, medical stools or chairs Searched String: IP Phone satellite phone, Digital Kiosk Machine, Feature Mobile Phones, Add on Phones / Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections