Tender for IP PBX for 300 IP User and 50 IP Soft users with hardware...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP PBX for 300 IP User and 50 IP Soft users with hardware expandable upto 500 user including integration with existing exch, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6451293 | Ref ID: 123614459). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 707133.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IP PBX for 300 IP Users, All in One PC (V2) IP at Core EPABX (MHA) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IP PBX for 300 IP Users, All in One PC (V2) IP at Core EPABX (MHA) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: IP PBX for 300 IP User and 50 IP Soft users with hardware expandable upto 500 user including integration with existing exch, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123614459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6451293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 707133

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP PBX for 300 IP User and 50 IP Soft users with hardware expandable upto 500 user including integration with existing exch
BOQ Title: IP PBX for 300 IP Users, All in One PC (V2) IP at Core EPABX (MHA) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL)
Item Title: IP PBX for 300 IP User and 50 IP Soft users with hardware expandable upto 500 user including integration with existing exch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 707133
BOQ Title: IP PBX for 300 IP Users

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections