Tender for IP NETWORK DOME CAMERA 2mp, Qty: 12 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP NETWORK DOME CAMERA 2mp, Qty: 12 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6739478 | Ref ID: 129824977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Systems for Various Location, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Systems for Various Location, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: IP NETWORK DOME CAMERA 2mp, Qty: 12 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129824977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6739478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As given in the technical specification
BOQ Title: Cctv Systems for Various Location, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: IP NETWORK DOME CAMERA 2mp
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-11-2025 8:29 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: CCTV SYSTEMS FOR VARIOUS LOCATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Cabinet Pedestal, SMA connector, Connector Glass, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Standalone Needle Free Connector, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Searched String: 3 CORE 2.5 MM ELECTRICAL CABLE Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 99...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections