Tender for IP Encoder, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 No, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP Encoder, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6068242 | Ref ID: 118868448). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of all control system and integration with VC system and component, Audio Video Cable System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of all control system and integration with VC system and component, Audio Video Cable System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: IP Encoder, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118868448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6068242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: SITC of all control system and integration with VC system and component, Audio Video Cable System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Video Conferencing MCU
BOQ Title: SITC of all control system and integration with VC system and component, Audio Video Cable System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: IP Encoder
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-03-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: SITC of all control system and integration with VC system and component
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC of all control system and integration with VC system and components VMC Machine (V1), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle and Payload Systems for Agricultural Spray (V2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections