Tender for Ip Converter 2, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #15)

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ip Converter 2, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #15) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6096768 | Ref ID: 120281102).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of miscellaneous items, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Cu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of miscellaneous items, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Cu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ip Converter 2, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120281102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6096768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: I/P CONVERTER OUTPUT SIGNAL
BOQ Title: supply of miscellaneous items, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Cu...
Item Title: Ip Converter 2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 196
Start Date: 19-05-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: supply of miscellaneous items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections