Tender for IP Camera, Qty: 38 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP Camera, Qty: 38 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809650 | Ref ID: 147545617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Svl and Detection Sys, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Svl and Detection Sys, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: IP Camera, Qty: 38 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147545617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP Camera
BOQ Title: Svl and Detection Sys, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Svl and Detection Sys, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: IP Camera
Item Quantity: 38
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 138000
BOQ Title: SVL AND DETECTION SYS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IP Camera Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, KVM Switch over IP, IP Based KVM Switch, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), IP at Core EPABX (MHA), Digital Fundus Camera, Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections