Tender for IP Camera, Image Sensor Type CMOS comma Image Sensor size...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP Camera, Image Sensor Type CMOS comma Image Sensor size 0 point 357 inch comma Camera Image Sensing Capacity Minimum 4 Mega Pixel comma Resolution Full HD 1920..., Qty: 9 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729381 | Ref ID: 127340296). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31708.

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ip Cameras Alongwith Accessories for Post Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ip Cameras Alongwith Accessories for Post Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: IP Camera, Image Sensor Type CMOS comma Image Sensor size 0 point 357 inch comma Camera Image Sensing Capacity Minimum 4 Mega Pixel comma Resolution Full HD 1920..., Qty: 9 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127340296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31708

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Image Sensor Type CMOS comma Image Sensor size 0 point 357 inch comma Camera Image Sensing Capacity Minimum 4 Mega Pixel comma Resolution Full HD 1920 x 1080 Pixel comma Day and Night Capable Yes Comma Type of Camera Housing Bullet Camera comma IT Illumination Range 50 comma IP Camera Yes comma Lens Type Motorized Varifocal comma Focal Length 2 point 8 to 12 mm comma Iris Control Fixed Iris comma Focus Mode Auto comma Frame Rate 20 FPS comma Video Compression H264 and H265 plus comma Video Streaming Dual Compressed Stream comma Minimum Illumination for Capturing Color Image 0 point 005 Lux comma Electronic Shutter Speed 1 oblique 3 to 1 oblique 10000 comma Speed to Noise Ratio 50 to 60 comma Auto Exposure Auto level control comma Installation Type Indoor and Outdoor comma Material of Housing Construction Plastic comma Protection IP67 comma Mounting Bracket Wall Mounted comma Power Input POE 12 V DC comma Power Consumption 2 Watt comma Warranty 2 Years
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ip Cameras Alongwith Accessories for Post Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: IP Camera
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 30-09-2025 7:44 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31708
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IP CAMERAS ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES FOR POST SECURITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Tracksuit, Kerosene oil fired bukhari complete with exhaust pipes (MHA), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), PABX System - EPABX (V2), Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections