Tender for Ip Camera Dome, Qty: 27 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ip Camera Dome, Qty: 27 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7549736 | Ref ID: 141442334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20133.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Outdoor CCTV Camera and Supportive Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Outdoor CCTV Camera and Supportive Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ip Camera Dome, Qty: 27 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141442334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7549736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20133

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Outdoor CCTV Camera and Supportive Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Ip Camera Dome
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20133
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Outdoor CCTV Camera and Supportive Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HDD Surveillance Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Surveillance Hard disk, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Surveillance Drone / Unmanne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections