Tender for Ip Camera Cctv, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ip Camera Cctv, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7304912 | Ref ID: 136834222).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Campus area CCTV for office, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Campus area CCTV for office, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ip Camera Cctv, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136834222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7304912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP CAMERA CCTV
BOQ Title: Campus area CCTV for office, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Ip Camera Cctv
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Campus area CCTV for office
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SRJ 45 CONNECTOR Hose connector, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), RCA connector, LED Garden Light (V2), SMA connector, Hot air oven, Connector Glass, Laboratory Vials (V2), Spinosad 45% SC, Household Insecticides (V2) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections