Tender for IP camera, As per technical specifications, Qty: 6 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP camera, As per technical specifications, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551068 | Ref ID: 144244779).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and maint of integrated Intrusion prevention and detection sys, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and maint of integrated Intrusion prevention and detection sys, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: IP camera, As per technical specifications, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144244779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Repair and maint of integrated Intrusion prevention and detection sys, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
BOQ Title: Repair and maint of integrated Intrusion prevention and detection sys, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: IP camera
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-06-2026 8:44 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and maint of integrated Intrusion prevention and detection sys
GeMARPTS Searched: Item (Gujarat Govt), Electrical Junction Box for Lighting Searched String: RJ 45 connector Ethernet Information Outlet, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Spinosad 45% SC, Laboratory Vials (V2), Hose connector, Hot air oven, SMA connector, Conn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections