Tender for IP Camera 2 MP Dome with Night Vision, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP Camera 2 MP Dome with Night Vision, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6244960 | Ref ID: 121397598).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cctv camera with accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cctv camera with accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: IP Camera 2 MP Dome with Night Vision, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121397598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6244960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP Camera 2 MP Dome with Night Vision
BOQ Title: cctv camera with accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: IP Camera 2 MP Dome with Night Vision
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: cctv camera with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, Modular Work Stations (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections