Tender for Ip Based Ptz Camera 5 Mp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ip Based Ptz Camera 5 Mp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6133064 | Ref ID: 118504842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of CCTV cameras for TPS, Optical Network Terminal Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of CCTV cameras for TPS, Optical Network Terminal Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ip Based Ptz Camera 5 Mp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118504842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6133064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP BASED PTZ CAMERA 5 MP
BOQ Title: Purchase of CCTV cameras for TPS, Optical Network Terminal Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Ip Based Ptz Camera 5 Mp
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-05-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Purchase of CCTV cameras for TPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections