Tender for IP based Intelligent Master Biometric Access Controller, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP based Intelligent Master Biometric Access Controller, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #17) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7517100 | Ref ID: 140941927). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115367.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV Cam RF Links and BACS with 02 years of warranty and 04 years of CAMC post warranty, Wireless Bridge Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV Cam RF Links and BACS with 02 years of warranty and 04 years of CAMC post warranty, Wireless Bridge Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: IP based Intelligent Master Biometric Access Controller, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140941927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7517100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115367

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP based Intelligent Master Biometric Access Controller with associated software as per specification
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Cam RF Links and BACS with 02 years of warranty and 04 years of CAMC post warranty, Wireless Bridge Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System
Item Title: IP based Intelligent Master Biometric Access Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-05-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115367
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Cam RF Links and BACS with 02 years of warranty and 04 years of CAMC post warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IP Day/Night 2 MP Fixed Bullet Camera (outdoor) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: NVR 08 CHANNEL WITH HDD HAVING STORAGE CAPACITY OF 30 DAYS Abrasion cum Pilling Tester - Martindale Type (Textile) Searched String: Work station Client PC with 43 inch full HD LED display Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections