Tender for IP based Bullet CCTV Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The LEGAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP based Bullet CCTV Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764112 | Ref ID: 129402037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64100.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV and Surveillance System At District court Vadodara and Residence of PDJ, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV and Surveillance System At District court Vadodara and Residence of PDJ, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: IP based Bullet CCTV Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129402037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As discribe in technial specs.
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV and Surveillance System At District court Vadodara and Residence of PDJ, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for C...
Item Title: IP based Bullet CCTV Camera
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-11-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64100
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV and Surveillance System At District court Vadodara and Residence of PDJ
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Marking Cones, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections