Tender for IP based 5 MP Outdoor bullet - box Camera with hardware a...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP based 5 MP Outdoor bullet - box Camera with hardware and software, Local Processing Unit along with storage and accessories etc. or higher, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6490144 | Ref ID: 123539217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Supply Installation Testing Comm of Ip Based Cctv System with Anpr Lpr Face Reocring, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Supply Installation Testing Comm of Ip Based Cctv System with Anpr Lpr Face Reocring, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: IP based 5 MP Outdoor bullet - box Camera with hardware and software, Local Processing Unit along with storage and accessories etc. or higher, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123539217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6490144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP based 5 MP Outdoor bullet / box Camera with hardware and software, Local Processing Unit along with storage and accessories etc. or higher
BOQ Title: Design Supply Installation Testing Comm of Ip Based Cctv System with Anpr Lpr Face Reocring, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: IP based 5 MP Outdoor bullet - box Camera with hardware and software, Local Processing Unit along with storage and accessories etc. or higher
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-07-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMM OF IP BASED CCTV SYSTEM WITH ANPR LPR FACE REOCRING
GeMARPTS Searched: Documentation System, Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Searched String: ANPR SERVER Server, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Blade Server (V2), Networking / Server...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections