Tender for IP Based 2 MP DOME Network Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP Based 2 MP DOME Network Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637063 | Ref ID: 125735939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28818.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of SCCTV and Access control System for ILS sites at Rajahmundry Airport 3 Years Onsite Warranty, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of SCCTV and Access control System for ILS sites at Rajahmundry Airport 3 Years Onsite Warranty, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: IP Based 2 MP DOME Network Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125735939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28818

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP Dome Camera as per Item specification document
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV and Access control System for ILS sites at Rajahmundry Airport 3 Years Onsite Warranty, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System
Item Title: IP Based 2 MP DOME Network Camera
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-09-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28818
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV and Access control System for ILS sites at Rajahmundry Airport 3 Years Onsite Warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cctv Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: access Access Control System Searched String: layer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections