Tender for IP Base KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IP Base KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6871225 | Ref ID: 132432498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148440.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Hardware for LAN Security Ops Centre, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage IP Based KVM Switch Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Hardware for LAN Security Ops Centre, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage IP Based KVM Switch Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: IP Base KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132432498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6871225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP Base KVM Switch
BOQ Title: Proc of Hardware for LAN Security Ops Centre, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage IP Based KVM Switch Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: IP Base KVM Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-12-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 03-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 148440
BOQ Title: Proc of Hardware for LAN Security Ops Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: AVR (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online Ups Modular Type Searched String: Display Unit 65 inch Driver Display Unit, Interactive Panels with CPU, Computer Monitor, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections