Tender for IoT System, IoT based control system along with MIS dashb...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IoT System, IoT based control system along with MIS dashboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7107861 | Ref ID: 133991308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme, Biogas analyzer Composter for Solid Waste Management Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Med... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme, Biogas analyzer Composter for Solid Waste Management Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Med... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: IoT System, IoT based control system along with MIS dashboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133991308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7107861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IoT based control system along with MIS dashboard
BOQ Title: Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme, Biogas analyzer Composter for Solid Waste Management Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Med...
Item Title: IoT System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-01-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114000
BOQ Title: Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme
GeMARPTS Searched: Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II), Led Luminaire For Pit Light (Under BIS Scheme - II), Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2), Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Laboratory Glassware - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections