Tender for Iot System, Digitalization of 14 Machine Whole Job Basis,...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iot System, Digitalization of 14 Machine Whole Job Basis, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814019 | Ref ID: 145703942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77880.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Iot System, Digitalization of 14 Machine Whole Job Basis, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145703942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IOT SYSTEM, DIGITALIZATION OF 14 MACHINE WHOLE JOB BASIS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77880
GeMARPTS Searched: System Integration Service to Implement IoT Sensor-Based Measurement and Monitoring of Rural Water Supply Systems, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections