Tender for IoT learning platform, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IoT learning platform, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6048671 | Ref ID: 116184645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88995.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for UG Project Laboratory, Server Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Work Benches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for UG Project Laboratory, Server Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Work Benches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: IoT learning platform, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116184645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6048671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88995

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Equipment for UG Project Laboratory, Server Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Work Benches
Item Title: IoT learning platform
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-03-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88995
BOQ Title: Equipment for UG Project Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 30 V/10 A AC Power Supply Variable Range Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), DC Regulated Power Supply Searched String: 30 V/5 A AC Power Supply Variable Range Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections