Tender for Iot Flowmeter 2 Inch Ss, Qty: 12 EAC, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iot Flowmeter 2 Inch Ss, Qty: 12 EAC, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948244 | Ref ID: 147720270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Water Management System, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Water Management System, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Iot Flowmeter 2 Inch Ss, Qty: 12 EAC, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147720270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IOT FLOWMETER 2 INCH SS
BOQ Title: Smart Water Management System, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based
BOQ Title: Smart Water Management System, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based
Item Title: Iot Flowmeter 2 Inch Ss
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
BOQ Title: SMART WATER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart Water Management Control System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Grievance Management System Software, Enterprise Management System Software, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Proc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections