Tender for Iot Equipments, Qty: 1

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iot Equipments, Qty: 1 in Vaishali, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6575252 | Ref ID: 124727836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Iot Equipments, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124727836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6575252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IoT EQUIPMENTS Sensor DHT11 Temperature and Humidity Sensor, Range: 0- 50°C, 20-80% RH DHT22 Temperature and Humidity Sensor, Range: -40-80°C, 0-100% RH DS18B20 Temperature Sensor, Range: -55 to +125°C PIR Motion Sensor Motion Detection, Range: 7 meters HC-SR04 Ultrasonic Distance Sensor, Range: 2cm to 400cm Photoresistor (LDR) Light Dependent Resistor TSL2561 Light Intensity Sensor, Range: 0.1-40, 000 Lux MQ-2 Smoke and Gas Sensor, Detects: LPG, i-butane, methane, alcohol, hydrogen, smoke MQ-135 Air Quality Sensor, Detects: NH3, NOx, alcohol, benzene, smoke, CO2 BMP180 Pressure Sensor, Range: 300-1100 hPa BME280 Pressure, Humidity, and Temperature Sensor, Range: -40 to +85°C, 0-100% RH PMS5003 Particulate Matter Sensor, PM1.0, PM2.5, PM10 Actuators 1-Channel Relay Module Control AC/DC devices, 5V 2-Channel Relay Module Control AC/DC devices, 5V 4-Channel Relay Module Control AC/DC devices, 5V DC Motor Various types, Voltage: 3-12V Servo Motor Various types, e.g., SG90, MG995 Stepper Motor Various types, e.g., 28BYJ-48 Communication Modules ESP8266 Wi-Fi Module Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, 3.3V ESP32 Wi-Fi Module Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Bluetooth 4.2, 2.4GHz HC-05 Bluetooth Module Bluetooth 2.0, 3.3-5V HC-06 Bluetooth Module Bluetooth 2.0, 3.3-5V SX1278 LoRa Module Long Range Communication, Frequency: 433MHz XBee Series 2 Zigbee Module, 2mW, 250kbps Motor Shield Controls DC, Servo, and Stepper Motors Wi-Fi Shield Adds Wi-Fi Connectivity Ethernet Shield Adds Ethernet Connectivity IOT Gatewa...
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-08-2025 7:17 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections