Tender for Iopa X Ray Developer Box, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iopa X Ray Developer Box, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #2) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878370 | Ref ID: 113854730).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Non Expendable Items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Non Expendable Items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Iopa X Ray Developer Box, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113854730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Nomenclature
BOQ Title: Dental Non Expendable Items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Iopa X Ray Developer Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Non Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water Distiller Water Aerator/Water Automiser, water baths, Water Sprinkler, Water Boiler, Environmental Chamber, Aerated Water, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Water Jugs, Bathroom Water Shower, Water Tech Searched String: IOPA X - Ray developer (Box) X ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections