Tender for Ioh Replacement Kit for New 22Cb Loco Sc

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ioh Replacement Kit for New 22Cb Loco Sc in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD251148 | Ref ID: 133946380).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ioh Replacement Kit for New 22Cb Loco Sc

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133946380

Notice Ref. No.: LD251148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ioh Replacement Kit for New 22Cb Loco Schneider Make Vcb Sl.No. Mfr38246 Ioh Replacement Ki T-22Cb Qty 1 Nprm515001 0 Poppet Valve 1 2 Nprm539010 0 Molecular Sieve(4Kg/Nos) 1 3 Nprm551016 2 Seali Ng Strip 1 4 Nprm551039 0 O-Ringlsc:612/3 Rev-A 1 5 Nprm551045 0 Selon Washer (Nylon) 1 6 Nprm551049 0 F Ilter Element for Air Filter 1 7 Nprm551081 0 Gasket Washer 1 8 Nprm554002 3 Piston Seal 1 9 Nprm557005 0 Piston Seal 1 10 Npsf5540030 Damper Assy 1 11 Mfr14533 Repair Kit for Magnet Valve 1 12 Nprm223026 0 Pvc Tropicalised Gasket, 2D 527156B 0.3 13 Nprm511060 0 Repair Kit for Air Filter 1 14 Npsc5150020 Valve D Isc Lsc-99/1 Rev-A 2 15 Nprm551016 3 Sealing Washer for 22Cblsc-612/6 Rev-A 8 16 Nprm551098 0 Plastic Wa Sher, Legris Pt no 0602231120 8 17 Nprm551103 0 Grommet for Cylinder 2 18 Nprm551109 0 M6 X 20 Partial Threaded Screw 8 19 Nprm551111 0 Retaining Washer for 22Cblsc-826 8 20 Nprm554006 0 Special Washerl Sc-554 Rev-A 1 21 Nprm557008 0 O-Ringlsc:/4 2 22 Nprm557009 0 O-Ringlsc:612/2 Rev-A 1 23 Nprm557010 0 O-R Inglsc:612/1 Rev-A 1 24 Nprm557011 0 O-Ringlsc:612/5 Rev-A 1 ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/01/2026 17:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DIESEL STORES DEPOT/GUNTAKAL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 9.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections