Tender for Ioh Replacement Kit.

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ioh Replacement Kit. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81255691 | Ref ID: 120328932).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ioh Replacement Kit.

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120328932

Notice Ref. No.: 81255691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ioh Replacement Kit for 22 Cb Vcb of Part no - Npsf5510750_S Consisting the Following Item s . Si No. Ioh Replacement Kit - 22Cb Description, Npsf5510750_S Item Code, Qty. 1 Poppet Valve Nprm5150010 1 2 Auxiliary Contact Switch Nprm5203400 1 3 Surge Suppressor Nprm5350000 1 4 Gromet Beeding Forcable Entry Lsd-238/A Nprm5380650 1 5 Molecular Sieve(4Kg/Nos) Nprm539 0100 1 6 Sealing Strip Nprm5510162 1 7 O-Ringlsc:612/3 Rev-A Nprm5510390 1 8 Selon Washer (Ny Lon) Nprm5510450 1 9 Filter Element for Air Filter Nprm5510490 1 10 Gasket Washer Nprm5510 810 1 11 Piston Seal Nprm5540023 1 12 Piston Seal Nprm5570050 1 13 Damper Assy Npsf5540030 1 14 Pvc Tropicalised Gasket, 2D 527156B Nprm2230260 0, 300 15 O Ring : Lsc58 Nprm5110160 3 16 R Epair Kit for Air Filter Nprm5110600 1 17 Valve Disc Lsc-99/1 Rev-A Npsc5150020 2 18 Valve Npr M5260600 2 19 O Ring : Lsc58 Nprm5260800 2 20 Sealing Washer for 22Cblsc-612/6 Rev-A Nprm55 10163 8 21 Plastic Washer, Legris Pt no 0602231120 Nprm5510980 8 22 Grommet for Cylinder N Prm5511030 2 23 M6 X 20 Partial Threaded Screw Nprm5511090 8 24 Retaining Washer for 22Cb Lsc-826 Nprm5511110 8 25 Special Washerlsc-554 Rev-A Nprm5540060 1 26 O-Ringlsc:/4 Nprm557 0080 2 27 O-Ringlsc:612/2 Rev-A Nprm5570090 1 28 O-Ringlsc:612/1 Rev-A Nprm5570100 1 29 O-Rin Glsc:612/5 Rev-A Nprm5570110 1 30 Old Shavo Prv Nprm5110420 1 31 Bracket for Old Shavo Prv Vdrm00023-02 1 32 Ioh Kit for Rotex Magnet Valve Mfr14533 1 of Make.Schneider (Formerly Areva) or Similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2025 15:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AC/PUI, ECOR Odisha 8.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections