Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Ioh Maintenance Schedule Kit (Sub Kit Ioh-2B) of 34 Uncommon Item Specific to M/S Bt (Now M/S Repl) Type Tap Changer as Per Annexure-R3 & Annexure Ioh- Hw-3 of Rdso Technical Circular No. Rdso/2010/El...
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145991803
Notice Ref. No.: 19260536
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IOH Maintenance schedule kit (Sub kit IOH-2B) of 34 uncommon item specific to M/s BT (now M/s REPL) type Tap Changer as per Annexure-R3 & Annexure IOH- HW-3 of RDSO Technical Circular No. RDSO/2010/EL/TC/0102 Rev. 2 dt. 06.08.2021
IOH Maintenance schedule kit (Sub kit IOH-2B) of 34 uncommon item specific to M/s BT (now M/s REPL) type Tap Changer as per Annexure-R3 & Annexure IOH-HW-3 of RDSO Technical Circul ar No. RDSO/2010/EL/TC/0102 Rev. 2 dt. 06.08.202 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P19
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/07/2026 17:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3330.00
Consignee DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 3.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections