Tender for Ioh Kit for Sil Make or Equivalent Air Dryer

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ioh Kit for Sil Make or Equivalent Air Dryer in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20263676 | Ref ID: 141633495).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ioh Kit for Sil Make or Equivalent Air Dryer

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141633495

Notice Ref. No.: 20263676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IOH KIT FOR SIL MAKE OR EQUIVALENT AIR DRYER (17 ITEMS 48 Nos). The Details are as under: 1.'O' RING 2" OD of SIL Part No 536582 or equivalent: 04 Nos in One set 2. 'O' RING 1/2" OD of SI L Part No 524612 or equivalent: 08 Nos in One Set 3. CHECK VALVE SEAL of SIL Part No 653292 or equiv alent: 04 Nos in One Set 4. 'O' RING 1.739 ID of SIL Part No 593569 or equivalent: 04 Nos in One Set 5. GASKET FLAGE 1" of SIL Part No 93986 or equivalent: 06 Nos in One Set. 6. FILTER COALESCING of SIL P art No 653298 or equivalent: 01 Nos in One Set 7. NUT 3/8" - 16 HEX LOCK of SIL Part No 569374 or eq uivalent: 01 Nos in One Set 8. WASHER 3/8" LOCK SELF SEALING of SIL Part No 6401300001 or equivale nt: 01 Nos in One Set 9. 'O' RING 4.237 ID of SIL Part No 590013 or equivalent: 01 Nos in One Set 10. G ASKET FLAGE 3/8" of SIL Part No 93839 or equivalent: 03 Nos in One Set 11. CORING 4487 ID of SIL Part No 593572 or equivalent: 02 Nos in One Set 12. 'O' RING 6" OD of SIL Part No 304493 or equivalent: 04 Nos in One Set 13. DESICCANT ELEMENT of SIL Part No 6535 or equivalent: 02 Nos in One Set 14. KIT H UMIDITY INDICATOR REBUILD of SIL Part No 304338 or equivalent: 02 Nos in One Set 15. VALVE of SIL P art No 653351 or equivalent: 02 Nos in One Set 16. REPAIR KIT DRAIN VALVE of SIL Part No 309112 or e quivalent: 01 Nos in One Set 17. REPAIR KIT PURGE VALVE of SIL Part No 309113 or equivalent: 02 Nos i n One Sets [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 10:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SMM-D(D) ITARASI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 10.00 Set
SMM-D(ELS) TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 23.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections