Tender for Ioh Kit for Sil Make Air Dryer Comprisin

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ioh Kit for Sil Make Air Dryer Comprisin in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28251367 | Ref ID: 130224311).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ioh Kit for Sil Make Air Dryer Comprisin

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130224311

Notice Ref. No.: 28251367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IOH Kit for SIL make Air dryer comprising of following items - 1) Filter Coalescing, SIL Dr g. No. 09870601, Qty. - 01 No. 2) Nut 3/8" 16 Hex Lock, SIL Drg. No.71115603, Qty. - 01 No. 3) Washer 3/8" lock Self Sealing, SIL Drg. No.09870701, Qty. - 01 No. 4) O Ring 4.237 I.D, SIL Drg. No. 09872644, Qty. - 01 No 5) Kit Humidity Indicator Rebuild, SIL Drg. No. 09891301, Qty. - 02 Nos. 6) O Ring 2" OD, S IL Drg. No.09872641, Qty. - 04 Nos. 7) O Ring 1/2" OD, SIL Drg. No. 09872642, Qty. - 08 Nos. 8)Check Valve Seal, SIL Drg. No. 09876501, Qty. - 04 Nos. 9) O Ring 1.739 I D, SIL Drg. No. 09872643, Qty. - 04 Nos. 10) Gasket Flange 1", SIL Drg. No. 09872741, Qty. - 06 Nos. 11) Gasket Flange 3/8", SIL Drg. No. 0 9872742, Qty. - 03 Nos. 12) O Ring 4.487 I.D, SIL Drg. No. 098722645, Qty. - 02 Nos. 13) O Ring 6" O. D, SIL Drg. No. 09872646, Qty. - 04 Nos. 14) Desiccant Element, SIL Drg. No. 09890901, Qty. - 02 Nos. 15) Solenoid Valve, SIL Drg. No. 09883502, Qty. - 02 Nos. 16) Repair Kit Drain Valve, SIL Drg. No. 0989 1101, Qty. - 01 Sets 17) Repair Kit Purge Valve, SIL Drg. No. 0989201, Qty. - 02 Sets. [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 28
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/11/2025 10:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DLS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 6.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections