Tender for Iodized Salt, Rock Salt, Qty: 309519

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iodized Salt, Rock Salt, Qty: 309519 in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6325656 | Ref ID: 120622308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6246758, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Himalayan Pink Rock salt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Himalayan Pink Rock salt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Iodized Salt, Rock Salt, Qty: 309519

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120622308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6325656

Tender Value: ₹ 6246758

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IODIZED SALT, Rock Salt
Quantity Required: 309519
Start Date: 10-06-2025 9:23 AM
End Date: 01-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), PABX System - EPABX (V2), Dog Food as per IS 1664, Pulley (Defence), Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence), Web...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections