Tender for Iodized Salt, Qty: 700 KG, (BOQ Item #24)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iodized Salt, Qty: 700 KG, (BOQ Item #24) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771645 | Ref ID: 145098216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182321.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Grocery Items at Glrs Ukai, FPO - Wheat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Grocery Items at Glrs Ukai, FPO - Wheat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Iodized Salt, Qty: 700 KG, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145098216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 182321

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FSSAI Approved, high quality Iodized Salt, TATA Salt, packed and supplied in 20 KG / 30 KG / 50 KG Commercial Bulk Bags/Tin packaging as per GeM portal guidelines for educational institute mess.
BOQ Title: Supply of Grocery Items at Glrs Ukai, FPO - Wheat
Item Title: Iodized Salt
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 182321
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF GROCERY ITEMS AT GLRS UKAI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections