Tender for Iodised Salt Testing Kit, Qty: 620 Pcs, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iodised Salt Testing Kit, Qty: 620 Pcs, (BOQ Item #10) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745343 | Ref ID: 128245850).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BUNCH bId, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BUNCH bId, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Iodised Salt Testing Kit, Qty: 620 Pcs, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128245850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: BUNCH bId, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Iodised Salt Testing Kit
Item Quantity: 620
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-10-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BUNCH bId
GeMARPTS Searched: BCAA 2:1:1 Powder, BCAA 8:1:1 Powder, Tent Card, 1- Bromohexadecane, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), 1-Naphthylacetic acid, Badge Holders - I Card, Cypermethrin 1% Chalk, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Cypermethrin 1% Dust

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections