Tender for Iodine Salt Testing Kit, Qty: 304 Kit, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iodine Salt Testing Kit, Qty: 304 Kit, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6340153 | Ref ID: 122137395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RCH Drugs and Equipments, Dengue Rapid Test Kits Malaria Rapid Test Kits Folic Acid Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RCH Drugs and Equipments, Dengue Rapid Test Kits Malaria Rapid Test Kits Folic Acid Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Iodine Salt Testing Kit, Qty: 304 Kit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122137395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6340153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iodine Salt Testing Kit - Uses test for iodine in salt (used for food)
BOQ Title: RCH Drugs and Equipments, Dengue Rapid Test Kits Malaria Rapid Test Kits Folic Acid Tablet
Item Title: Iodine Salt Testing Kit
Item Quantity: 304
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-06-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 07-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: RCH Drugs and Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IFA Tablets Pink Himalayan Pink Rock salt, Curtains (V2), Buffer Tablets, Immunofluorescence Assay Kits, Desvenlafaxine Tablets, Tablet Computers, Imipramine Tablets, Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825, Methyldopa Tablets, Tablet Computer (V2) Searched String: IFA Syrup with auto dispe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections