Tender for Ioban Drape, Qty: 100 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #98)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ioban Drape, Qty: 100 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #98) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6446423 | Ref ID: 122600304). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Surgical material, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Surgical material, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Ioban Drape, Qty: 100 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122600304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6446423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ioban Drape
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical material, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Ostomy Collection Bags (V2)
Item Title: Ioban Drape
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: 1 Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical material
GeMARPTS Searched: Suction Catheters (V2), suction catheters, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), non adherent dressings sterile, 22.5 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity wheeled mounted CO2 Fire Extinguisher as per IS 16018-2012 (Latest Amendment) (PNG), Central Venous Catheters (V2), 6.5 KG (Nominal Charge) Capa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections