Tender for IO termination with cat6 module, face plate, back box and...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IO termination with cat6 module, face plate, back box and patch cord connectivity to end users, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157972 | Ref ID: 134589869).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Managed Network, Wireless Controller Optical Network Terminal (ONT) Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Managed Network, Wireless Controller Optical Network Terminal (ONT) Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: IO termination with cat6 module, face plate, back box and patch cord connectivity to end users, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134589869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IO termination
BOQ Title: Implementation of Managed Network, Wireless Controller Optical Network Terminal (ONT) Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to a...
Item Title: IO termination with cat6 module, face plate, back box and patch cord connectivity to end users
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-01-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Implementation of Managed Network
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Network Controller Wireless Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PID Controller, Wireless Access Point (V2), Temperature Controller, magnetic stirrers, Motorized Pipette Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Temperature humidity c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections