Tender for IO Box, As Per Specification, Qty: 150 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IO Box, As Per Specification, Qty: 150 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106761 | Ref ID: 133687077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lan Upgradation, LAN Extender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lan Upgradation, LAN Extender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: IO Box, As Per Specification, Qty: 150 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133687077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Lan Upgradation, LAN Extender
BOQ Title: Lan Upgradation, LAN Extender
Item Title: IO Box
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111000
BOQ Title: LAN UPGRADATION
GeMARPTS Searched: (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Squats Rack (Version 2), Laboratory Reagent rack, water baths, Smart Rack (V2), High End Desktop Computer Searched String: 6U Network Rack Networking / Server Rack, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Dumbbell Rack, Dumbbel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections