Tender for Inxcticide, As per technical Specification certificate up...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inxcticide, As per technical Specification certificate uploaded, Qty: 10 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #3) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448239 | Ref ID: 139656534).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pest Control, Anti Pest Repellent Herbal Pest Control Gel-IS:13741 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pest Control, Anti Pest Repellent Herbal Pest Control Gel-IS:13741 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Inxcticide, As per technical Specification certificate uploaded, Qty: 10 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139656534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification certificate uploaded
BOQ Title: Pest Control, Anti Pest Repellent Herbal Pest Control Gel-IS:13741
BOQ Title: Pest Control, Anti Pest Repellent Herbal Pest Control Gel-IS:13741
Item Title: Inxcticide
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-04-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PEST CONTROL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bio Termicare Organic Bio - Enriched Organic Manure, Organic Manure, Bio- pesticides, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Organic Cotton Saree, Organic Manure (V2), organic socks hosiery, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections