Tender for Inviting Tendrs for Operation and Maintenance of Door to ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Tendrs for Operation and Maintenance of Door to Door Collection, Segragation of Solid Waste Generated and Transportation of Drainage Cleaning Inert Waste to Dumping Ground of Digras City unde... in Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1322879_1 | Ref ID: 146153641). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10709176, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inviting Tendrs for Operation and Maintenance of Door to Door Collection, Segragation of Solid Waste Generated and Transportation of Drainage Cleaning Inert Waste to Dumping Ground of Digras City unde...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146153641

Notice Ref. No.: NPD/HEALTH/378/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 10709176

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITING TENDRS FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION, SEGRAGATION OF SOLID WASTE GENERATED AND TRANSPORTATION OF DRAINAGE CLEANING INERT WASTE TO DUMPING GROUND OF DIGRAS CITY UNDER M.C DIGRAS.
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Yavatmal||Municipal Council, Digras||Administration
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 07, 09, 176
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections