Tender for Inviting Tender for Operation and Maintenance of 1 No. Mo...

The FISHERIES DEPARTMENT, HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Tender for Operation and Maintenance of 1 No. Mobile Water Testing Laboratory Van for District Rohtak. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_481704_1 | Ref ID: 129844734).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Inviting Tender for Operation and Maintenance of 1 No. Mobile Water Testing Laboratory Van for District Rohtak.

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129844734

Notice Ref. No.: FIS/2025/21258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Tender for Operation and Maintenance of 1 No. Mobile water Testing Laboratory van for district Rohtak.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Directorate Fisheries Haryana
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item-rate/Agreement basic
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections