Tender for Inviting Tender For Sercurity Agency

The KARNATAKA STATE INDUSTRIAL AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (KSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Tender For Sercurity Agency in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSIIDC/2025-26/SE0058 | Ref ID: 125330629). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11934647.67, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Tender For Sercurity Agency category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Tender For Sercurity Agency Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Inviting Tender For Sercurity Agency

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125330629

Notice Ref. No.: KSIIDC/2025-26/SE0058

Tender Value: ₹ 11934647.67

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2990

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of A Sercurity Agency For Providing Security Services For The Industrial Concerns Under The Custody Of Ksiidc At Various Locations
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 250000.00
Est Amt: 11934647.67
Tender Fees: 2990.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections