Tender for Inviting Tender for Empanelment of Agencies Interested in...

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Tender for Empanelment of Agencies Interested in Providing of Computer Service & Items as Per Requirement for Social Forestry Division, - Kachchh. in Palanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334248 | Ref ID: 147045010). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Tender for Empanelment of Agencies Interested in Providing of Computer Service & Items as Per Requirement for Social Forestry Division, - Kachchh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Tender for Empanelment of Agencies Interested in Providing of Computer Service & Items as Per Requirement for Social Forestry Division, - Kachchh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Inviting Tender for Empanelment of Agencies Interested in Providing of Computer Service & Items as Per Requirement for Social Forestry Division, - Kachchh.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147045010

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Tender for Empanelment of Agencies Interested in Providing of Computer Service & Items as Per Requirement for Social Forestry Division, - Kachchh.
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Other Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 00:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 16:54
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 16:54
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 00:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Deputy Conservator of Forest, Social Forestry Division - Kachchh
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Bhuj - Kachchh
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 15, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Deputy Conservator of Forest, Social Forestry Division - Kachchh
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Bhuj - Kachchh
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections