Tender for Inviting Tender Document for Supply of and Installation o...

The RAYALASEEMA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Tender Document for Supply of and Installation of 86 and 98 Inch Touch Interactive Flat Panel Display Digital Smart Board with Ups for all the Academic Departments Rayalaseema University Kurn... in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 837336 | Ref ID: 124543353).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Inviting Tender Document for Supply of and Installation of 86 and 98 Inch Touch Interactive Flat Panel Display Digital Smart Board with Ups for all the Academic Departments Rayalaseema University Kurn...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124543353

Notice Ref. No.: RU/RUSA/Equipment/Digital smart board (IFP)/All departments/2025-26-1 Dated:13/08/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Tender Document for Supply of and Installation of 86 and 98 Inch Touch Interactive Flat Panel Display Digital Smart Board with Ups for All the Academic Departments Rayalaseema University Kurnool
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 0
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 14/08/2025 04:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 28/08/2025 04:00 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections