Tender for Inviting tender for designing, making, and commissioning ...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting tender for designing, making, and commissioning a mural for the Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (CAFRAL) located in Dadar (West), Mumbai. The tender is open to eligible bidders/artists. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127734546).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting tender for designing, making, and commissioning a mural for the Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (CAFRAL) located in Dadar (West), Mumbai. The tender is open to eligible bidders/artists. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting tender for designing, making, and commissioning a mural for the Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (CAFRAL) located in Dadar (West), Mumbai. The tender is open to eligible bidders/artists. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inviting tender for designing, making, and commissioning a mural for the Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (CAFRAL) located in Dadar (West), Mumbai. The tender is open to eligible bidders/artists.

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127734546

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting tender for designing, making, and commissioning a mural for the Centre for Advanced Financial Research and Learning (CAFRAL) located in Dadar (West), Mumbai. The tender is open to eligible bidders/artists.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections