Tender for Inviting Sealed Quotations for Supply of One X-Bis Machin...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Sealed Quotations for Supply of One X-Bis Machine (Medium Size) on Replacement Basis and One Multizone Door Frame Metal Detector (Dfmd) to the Embassy of India, Kathmandu. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MEA_835922_1 | Ref ID: 140009979). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3450000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171875.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Inviting Sealed Quotations for Supply of One X-Bis Machine (Medium Size) on Replacement Basis and One Multizone Door Frame Metal Detector (Dfmd) to the Embassy of India, Kathmandu.

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140009979

Notice Ref. No.: Kat/Estt/885/04/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 3450000

Tender EMD: ₹ 171875

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting sealed quotations for supply of one X-BIS machine (Medium Size) on replacement basis and one multizone door frame metal detector (DFMD) to the Embassy of India, Kathmandu.
Category: Surveillance Equipments
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||EOI KATHMANDU (NEPAL)-MEA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Surveillance Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 71, 875
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections