Tender for Inviting Quotations for Procurement of Xenon Short Arc La...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Quotations for Procurement of Xenon Short Arc Lamp Xbo R 180W/5 C Ofr for the Department of Ophthalmology at Aiims Raipur. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/R/HS/OPHTHA/2026/155/LPC/833 | Ref ID: 140455375).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Quotations for Procurement of Xenon Short Arc Lamp Xbo R 180W/5 C Ofr for the Department of Ophthalmology at Aiims Raipur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Quotations for Procurement of Xenon Short Arc Lamp Xbo R 180W/5 C Ofr for the Department of Ophthalmology at Aiims Raipur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Inviting Quotations for Procurement of Xenon Short Arc Lamp Xbo R 180W/5 C Ofr for the Department of Ophthalmology at Aiims Raipur.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140455375

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/R/HS/OPHTHA/2026/155/LPC/833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting quotations for procurement of xenon short Arc Lamp XBO R 180W/5 C OFR for the department of Ophthalmology at AIIMS Raipur.
Closing Date: 06-05-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections